Western Womens Lacrosse League
Chico State Wildcats Santa Clara Broncos UC Berkeley Bears UC Davis Aggies Cal Poly Mustangs UC Santa Barbara Gauchos UCLA Bruins USC Trojans Arizona Wildcats Arizona State Sun Devils San Diego State Aztecs U San Diego Toreros Humboldt State Lumberjacks Nevada, Reno Wolf Pack San Jose State Spartans Sonoma State Seawolves Stanford Cardinal UC Santa Cruz Banana Slugs Biola Eagles CSU Fullerton Titans CSU Long Beach Prospector Loyola Marymount Lions Pepperdine Waves UNLV Rebels Concordia University Eagles CSU San Marcos Cougars Grand Canyon Antelopes Northern Arizona Lumberjacks UC Irvine Anteaters UC San Diego Tritons Cal Poly B Mustangs UC Davis B Aggies UC Irvine B Anteaters UC Santa Barbara B Gauchos UCLA B Bruins Cal State Northridge Matadors

   Archives—2005 - AllStars

All Stars | Stats | Schedule | Standings

2005 WDIA Awards
Attack Player of the Year: Nicole Telesh, Navy
Midfield Player of the Year: Brooke Julicher, UC-Santa Barbara
Defensive Player of the Year: Shelby Hunter, Cal Poly
Rookie of the Year: Amanda Towey, Navy
Coach of the Year: Brendan O'Brien, Santa Clara
MVP of the Year: Jen Gunlikson, Colorado State

MVP and winner of the Gretchen Schuyler award:
Bridget Mulhern, Cal Poly

WWLL ALL-STAR TEAMS
Division 1 - First Team
1   Kerrilynn Gallagher ASU  
2   Sarah Ellis ASU  
3   Kristina Reynolds ASU  
4   Kimberly Lutz Cal Poly
5   Janelle Jones Cal Poly
6   Shelby Hunter Cal Poly
7   Karen Carriere Chico  
8   Gina Conti Davis  
9   Amy Murphy Davis  
10   Marie Farina Pacific
11   Emily Ferrell Pomona-Pitzer
12   Kendall Reedy Santa Clara
13   Jenny Lee Santa Clara
14   Lauren Follett Santa Clara
15   Caitlin Brown Santa Cruz
16   Michaela Miller U of A
17   Megan Kaley UCLA  
18   Marian Alcid UCLA  
19   Nicole Ling UCLA  
20   Brooke Julicher UCSB  
21   Katie Gong UCSB  
22   Sanna Mota UCSB  
23   Emily Preiss UCSB  
24   Daphne Blige UCSD  
25   Elisha Agee UCSD  
Division 1 - Second Team
1   Jodi Gosselin ASU  
2   Meryl Rodgers   Cal Poly
3   Erin Boer Chico  
4   Kim Farrel   Davis  
5   Linelle Schulz LMU  
6   Sarah Dudek   LMU  
7   Jamie Val LMU  
8   Jessica Caldwell Pacific
9   Kristina Alldrin Pacific
10   Ronnie Rebal   Pomona-Pitzer
11   Marty Finklestein Pomona-Pitzer
12   Brenna Sweeney Santa Clara
13   Jessica Courture Santa Cruz
14   Sarah Wong   Santa Cruz
15   Melissa Brown U of A
16   Kathleen Skinner U of A
17   Anna Garahan UCLA  
18   Kalyn Olson   UCLA  
19   Jessica Buttafuoco UCSB  
20   Waiyin Chan   UCSD  
21   Nicole Martin UCSD  
22   Katie Wallace   USD  
23   Alexis Snyder USD  
24   Emily Riff   USD  
25   Katie London   USD  
Division 2 - First Team
1 Carolyn Rupnik     Cal Poly
2 Molly Scannell     Cal Poly
3 Melissa Vickery   Cal Poly
4 Kristine Kjellsson   Cal Poly
5 Alexandra Rombough   Occidental
6 Anna Rose King   Occidental
7 Jenna Godfrey     Pepperdine
8 Alexis Padis     Pepperdine
9 Catie Royal     Pepperdine
10 Leanna Stracco   UCSB  
11 Jessica Bunke UCSB  
12 Kendra Chrysler   UCSB  
13 Alicia Ghio SDSU  
14 Kristen Tucker     SDSU  
15 Kristina Juarez SDSU  
16 Megan Brydges   SDSU  
17 Jamie Willeford SDSU  
18 Jane Jun     UCLA  
19 Meredith Gaber UCLA  
20 Tamara Peterson   UCLA  
21 Carrie Riestenberg UCSD  
22 Rachel Murray     UCSD  
23 Donica Shye     USC  
24 Jaime Lee     USC  
25 Whitney Capps     USC  
26 Kelly Pilarski     USC  

Designed and hosted by Fern Web Design Services