Western Womens Lacrosse League
Saint Mary's College Gaels Santa Clara Broncos UC Berkeley Bears UC Davis Aggies Cal Poly Mustangs UC Santa Barbara Gauchos UCLA Bruins USC Trojans Arizona Wildcats Arizona State Sun Devils Grand Canyon Antelopes San Diego State Aztecs U San Diego Toreros Chico State Wildcats Humboldt State Lumberjacks Nevada, Reno Wolf Pack San Jose State Spartans Sonoma State Seawolves Stanford Cardinal UC Santa Cruz Banana Slugs Biola Eagles CSU Fullerton Titans CSU Long Beach Prospector Loyola Marymount Lions Pepperdine Waves UNLV Rebels Concordia University Eagles CSU San Marcos Cougars Northern Arizona Lumberjacks UC Irvine Anteaters UC San Diego Tritons Cal Poly B Mustangs UC Santa Barbara B Gauchos UCLA B Bruins Cal State Northridge Matadors Point Loma Nazarene Sea Lions SBCC Vaqueros

   Archives—2009 - AllStars

All Stars | Stats | Schedule | Standings

Coach of the Year
Div 1 Kate Hick (Pepperdine University)
Div 2 Vanessa Carnes (UCLA)

MVP and winner of the Gretchen Schuyler award:
Krista Shaw (Santa Clara) D1 MVP
Devon Combe (UC Berkely) D2 MVP


WWLL ALL-STAR TEAMS
Division 1 - First Team

Player (Alphabetical Order)

Team

Ashley Antoon-Algieri

UCSB

Maggie Aker

UCSB

Lauren Ariniello

UCLA

Gracie Binder

Santa Clara

Casey Boyle

San Diego

Maggie Burke

Santa Clara

Jessica Dresner

UC Davis

Renee Eligio

Santa Clara

Katie Haarmann

ASU

Miriam Kolni

UC Davis

Amanda Nespor

Cal Poly SLO

Jennifer Nevatt

ASU

Sarina Madnick

Cal Poly SLO

Stacy Patch

Cal Poly SLO

Monora Seth

UCSB

Krista Shaw

Santa Clara

Paige Spalding

Cal Poly SLO

Jacklyn Taylor

UC Davis

Hayley Wheeler

UCLA

Erica Zug

UCLA

Division 1 - Second Team

Player (Alphabetical Order)

Team

Emily Beugalmans

UCLA

Emily Buckel

Cal Poly SLO

Allegra Cabellon

Cal Poly SLO

Jenna Choquette

Santa Clara

Jeni Centner

UCSB

Nicole Crayton

UC Davis

Maegan Cruse

UCSB

Kaitlyn Kormondy

San Diego

Jennifer Littleton

Arizona State

Laura Maffucci

UC Davis

Ashley McCue

Sonoma State

Ellen Metzger

Santa Clara

Katie Mitchell

UCSB

Melissa Montoya

UCLA

Mary O’Reilly

UCLA

Katie Peterson

UCLA

Hayley Saxton

Cal Poly SLO

Jamie Staudt

Santa Clara

Alyssa Torjesen

Pepperdine

Courtney Quinn

USC



Division 2 - First Team

Player (Alphabetical Order)

Team

Lexie Cousens

UCSB ‘B’

Devon Combe

UC Berkeley

Sarah Eadie

UCSB ‘B’

Claire Harrison

UCLA ‘B’

Yvette Hollett

Nevada, Reno

Julia Hunsaker

Chapman

AJ Thota-Koka

Chapman

Stacey Meyers

UC Davis ‘B’

Dianna Paz

San Jose State

Megan Potsmeil

Cal Poly SLO ‘B’

Annette Pulliam

UCLA ‘B’

Jazmin Reyes

USC ‘B’

Vanessa Royle

UC Berkeley

Samantha Slama

UCLA ‘B’

Erin Szelagowski

Nevada, Reno

Kari Taylor

San Jose State

Division 2 - Second Team

Player (Alphabetical Order)

Team

Catherine Belme

USC ‘B’

Robyn Bishop

Cal Poly SLO ‘B’

Gaylle Bufo

Cal Poly SLO ‘B’

Katie Calpino

USC ‘B’

Lauren Cary

UCSB ‘B’

Amanda Chisholm

UC San Diego ‘B’

Jackie Lalanne

UC Berkeley

Katy Lunny

UCLA ‘B’

Jessica Martin

UC Davis ‘B’

Kelly Martynjuk

UC San Diego ‘B’

Monica Riley

UC Davis ‘B’

Kat Rogers

Chapman

Laura Ruskowski

UC San Diego ‘B’

Megan Weinell

Cal Poly SLO ‘B’

Martha Zimmerman

USC ‘B’

Sophie Zug

UC Berkeley


Designed and hosted by Fern Web Design Services